1Z0-061 exam    | 70-487 exam    | 400-101 exam    | CCD-410 exam    | 100-101 exam    | 70-347 exam    | 70-412 exam    | 70-483 exam    | 70-461 exam    | MB5-705 exam    | 200-120 exam    | 70-486 exam    | 400-201 , 70-462 , 100-101 , SY0-401 , 300-070 , 300-075 , 200-310 , 200-120 , 1z0-808 , ex300 , cas-002 , cbap , 350-080 , c_tfin52_66 , mb6-703 , 300-135 , 70-411 , 300-101 , 70-462 , 642-035 , cbap , 642-999 , 300-208 , 300-101 , mb2-704 , mb2-708 , 640-916 , itilfnd , 70-411 , 70-462 , 642-998 , 210-260 , 300-115 , 70-346 , cbap , 70-480 , 070-486 , 1z0-060 , ns0-157 , 98-366 , cas-002 , 1y0-201 , pegacpba71v1 , 500-260 , 300-115 , 210-260 , ADM-201 , 300-101 , 640-911 , 1Z0-061 , M70-201 , A00-211 , PMP , 642-996 , 300-208 , M70-201 , 640-875 , 98-366 , 70-480 , 70-462 , 9L0-012 , 640-916 , 642-999 , 070-483 , 100-101 , 642-035 , 1Z0-061 , 810-403 , PR000041 , 200-120 , A00-211 , 70-488 , ITILFND , 350-080 , 70-346 , 70-533 , A00-211 , C_TSCM62_66 , 642-035 , 70-980 , 350-080 , A00-211 , 70-413    | NS0-157    | MB7-701    | E22-258    | MB2-704    | MB2-701    | 70-480    | MB6-871    | MB6-703    | 9L0-012    | 70-532    | 1V0-601    | DEV-401    | 3002    | NS0-157    | 352-001    | 1z0-808    | C_TFIN52_66    | 1Z0-060    | cheap football shirts    | cheap football shirts    | cheap football shirts    | cheap football shirts    | cheap football shirts    | cheap football shirts    | cheap football shirts    | cheap-football-shirts-prodirectsoccer    | cheap-football-shirts-discountfootballkits    | cheap-football-shirts-subsidesports    | cheap-football-shirts-uksoccershop    | cheap-football-shirts-mandmdirect    | cheap-football-shirts-mandmdirect-spot    | cheap-football-shirts-sportsdirect    | windows 7 product key    | windows 7 key    | windows 7 product key    | Windows 7 Key , Windows 7 Key , Windows 8 Key , Windows 10 Key , Office 2013 Key , Office 2010 Key , Office 2016 Key ,

Salford GIS Ltd - North-west, UK

GIS Consultancy and MapInfo TrainingSalford GIS
home * consultancy * training * GIS LifeBelt * gis news * case studies * contact us * *

mailing list | testimonials | about us | links | site map

*

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Statement describes how we use data relating to anyone using the website at www.salford-gis.co.uk ("the Site"). "We" or "us" are Salford GIS Limited, a company registered in England with registered number 3518814 with registered office at Technology House, Salford University Business Park, Lissadel Street, Salford M6 6AP.

Your privacy is very important to us. We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and use your name and other data relating to you only in the manner set out in our Privacy Statement. We use your personal data only in a way that is fair to you. We keep your information only for so long as needed for legal requirements or relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

 
Consent

By submitting personal information to us and using the Site, you consent to our use of your personal information in the manner set out in our Privacy Statement (which we may amend from time to time) and waive, so far as permitted by Law, any rights of privacy you or anyone else may have in such information.

If you have any questions, comments or suggestions about the way in which we use your personal data or if any of your personal data changes, please e-mail us at info@salford-gis.co.uk, telephone us at +44 (0) 161 278 2440 or write to us at Technology House, Salford University Business Park, Lissadel Street, Salford M6 6AP.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you. A small fee may be payable. If you would like details of the information held on you please write to the above address.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or is not complete, you should write to us at the above address. You should provide details as to why such information is incorrect or not complete. We will then correct such information.

 
Collection of your Personal Information

We collect certain information that personally identifies you ("personal information") when you: (a) register to receive data, services or products (b) register to attend a training or other event; (c) register to receive newsletters or other information about our products, data, services or events; or (d) submit a specific enquiry to us in respect of which you would like us to answer you.

Depending on the circumstances for collection, personal information that we collect is usually any or all of the following: salutation, your name, title, address, country or location, employer, e-mail addresses, telephone numbers (including mobile), fax number, language. We may also collect other personal information from you when needed to provide data, software, a product, service or other information that you requested. For example, if it is a transaction for which we require payment, such as making an on-line purchase or booking a training course, we will request personal information necessary for billing and/or shipping, such as name of recipient, delivery address and payment card details

When you want to use any restricted area of the Site, you may need an email address, a user ID and/or password allocated to or selected by you. This is also personal information which we hold about you.

We may also collect certain information about your computer hardware and software. This information may include: your IP address, browser type, operating system, domain name, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the Site, to maintain quality of the Site, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Site.

We may also collect information about which pages you visit within the Site.

 
Use of your Personal Information

Aside from the uses described above, we may use your personal information to: ensure the Site is relevant to your needs; deliver or provide data, products, services or events that you request, purchase, license or attend; bill you in respect to orders or bookings; contact you; publish content most relevant to you; and allow you access to restricted areas of the Site. Further, to send you newsletters, publications or other information about the Site.

If you would like to stop receiving details about our company's events, services, products, websites or other information from us, please notify us at the above address setting out what you would like to stop receiving.

We may occasionally hire other organisations to provide limited services on our behalf, for example to mail out regular communications and newsletters or to promote particular events, software and services, to process event registration and our group's marketing purposes. We may also pass on your details to financial organisations for processing your payment card details including using an outside payment card processing business to bill users for data, software, products, services or events. We do not permit these businesses to retain, share, store or use personally identifiable information for any secondary purposes. We will provide those businesses only the information they need to deliver their service.

We may transfer our databases containing your personal data if we transfer our business or part of it.

Other than as set out in this Privacy Statement, we shall not disclose your personal information to third parties without obtaining your prior consent unless this is necessary to provide any of our services or unless we are required to do so by law.

Third parties and links: we may transfer your personal information to any other company in our group which provides any complementary services, products, data, software or events.

The Site may contain advertising of third parties or links or frames to other websites. Please be aware we are not responsible for third parties' privacy practices or the content of their websites nor for the privacy practices of any third party to whom we transfer your data in accordance with our Privacy Statement.

 
Other countries

Your data may be accessed in or transferred to other countries for the purposes described in this Privacy Statement. Some countries in the world may not have adequate data protection laws or may offer differing levels of protection of personal data which are not as high as in the UK. By submitting your personal information to us or by using this site, you consent to the transfer of information outside of your country.

 
Cookies

We may store information that we collect through cookies, to create a profile of our users and to enhance the service that we provide to all of our users. A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user's computer tied to information about the user. Cookies are files which identify your computer to our server. Cookies are used to recognise your e-mail address and, where applicable, username and password, saving you time while you are on the Site. We use cookies for your convenience while you are on the Site. We also use cookies to personalise your experience of the Site to suit your individual interests. Your browser can be set to not accept cookies, but this would restrict your use of the Site. We may use both session ID cookies and persistent cookies.

 
Log Files

Like most standard website servers we keep and analyse log files. This includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks to analyse trends, administer the Site, track user's movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information.

 
Security

We will endeavour to maintain the confidentiality and security of your personal information both on-line and off-line. We have in place appropriate technical and security measures, such as secure servers and firewalls, to prevent unauthorized or unlawful access to your personal information. When our registration/order forms ask users to enter sensitive information (such as credit card number), that information is encrypted and is protected with encryption software - SSL.

While we use SSL encryption to protect sensitive information on-line, we also endeavour to protect user-information off-line. All of our users' information is restricted and only employees or agents who need the information to perform a specific job are granted access to your personally identifiable information.

 
Changes

Any material changes to the way in which we use your personal information will be described in future versions of this Privacy Statement. Each time you enter the Site, you agree that the Privacy Statement current at that time shall apply to all personal information which we hold about you. If at any time you would like to see the current version of the Privacy Statement, please ask us for a copy.

 

Find a page

Home | Consultancy | Training | GIS Lifebelt | GIS News | Case Studies | Mailing List
Testimonials | About Us | Site Map | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Copyright 2013 Salford GIS. All Rights Reserved.